Alexandria District UMW

Visit our District UMW webpage for more information

 

Alexandria District UMW Newsletter First Quarter 2018
AXBridgeJan2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [3.4 MB]

2018 ALEXANDRIA DISTRICT UMW MISSION TEAM

 

President

Maria Ward                  (Del Ray)

            703.548.8031

            

 

Vice President

Marty Bickford             (St. John’s)

            703.731.7992

         

 

Secretary

Vacant

 

 

Treasurer

Martha Lee                  (St. Matthew’s)

703.425.0046

 

 

Secretary of Program Resources

Alnetta McCall             (Good Shepherd)

            703.491 2474

          

 

Social Action Coordinator

Liz Hoefer                   (Annandale)

793.732.8606

 

 

Spiritual Growth Coordinator

Candace Means          (Sydenstricker)

703.462.0132 

 

Membership, Nurture, and Outreach Coordinator

Vikki Beaty          (Franconia)

703-577-9061

 

Education and Interpretation Coordinator

Donna Sapp        (Cokesbury)

703 494-0397

 

Committee on Nominations Members

Carla Mitchell, Chair     (Sydenstricker)

            703.346.0606     

 

Nancy West                (St. Paul)

703.221.1372

 

Deirdre   Dorsey          (Cokesbury)

703.580.6584

 

Suzanne Bottoms    (St. Stephen's)

703 978-4871

 

Suzanne Dorick       (St. John's)

703 321-8534

 

 

Communications Coordinator 

Beth Brooks          (Grace)

703 392-5871

          

 

 

          Sub-District Coordinators

 

Braddock:      Annandale-Immanuel, Fairfax,

St. George’s, St. John’s, St. Matthew’s,

St. Stephen’s, and Sydenstricker

 

            Edna Joyner                (St. Matthew’s)

            703.938 1605

           

 

Piedmont:      Bethel-Fauquier,  Manassas-St. Thomas, Orleans,

Sudley, and Wesley Chapel

 

            Nancy West                (St. Paul)

            703.221.1372

            

 

Temple:         Del Ray, Fairlington, Lincolnia,

Roberts Memorial, and Trinity (Alexandria)

 

            Marlene Dakita (Lincolnia)

            703.244.4524

           

 

Tidewater:    Aldersgate, Cameron, Rising Hope, Washington Farm,

Wesley, and Woodlawn-Faith

 

            Jeanne Pounds           (Cranford)

            703.922.6640

            

 

Woodbridge: Bethel (Woodbridge), Cokesbury,

Cranford, Dumfries, Good Shepherd, Old Bridge,

and St. Paul

 

            Karen Booker              (Good Shepherd)

            703.494.5530

           

 

 

Alexandria District UMW Newsletter Second Quarter 2017
Alex-Bridge-Builder-May17.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [408.0 KB]

Join Us Today!

Virginia United Methodist Women

Like Us On Facebook 

Print Print | Sitemap
Contact web@vaumw.com by email to send updates for this site. © 2017 Virginia United Methodist Women